Connect with us

Entertainment

‘Grey’s Anatomy’ premiere rises in 3-day charts for week 8

Avatar

Published

on


2:07 p.m. PT by

Rick porter

ABC

The first season of Grey’s Anatomy posted noticeable three-day gains, which helped it climb in the charts for the week of November 9.

The ABC drama added a full point to its 18-49 rating, rising to 2.33 edging out The bachelorette and The masked singer to become the top rated entertainment show of the week. He finished fourth overall behind three NFL games (and excluding pre and postgame shows). The two-hour premiere also increased by around 3.1 million total viewers, dropping from 17th to 10th in the rankings.

Three other shows added at least 3 million viewers to their three-day total, led by the 3.35 million The good doctor. NBC Chicago PD increased by 3.33 million people, and It’s us added 3.26 million viewers.

It’s us and the three Chicago shows, with Sunday night football, gave NBC half of the top 10 total viewers.

Below are the top 20 shows (including ties) in Nielsen’s three-day odds for the week of November 9-15.

Adults aged 18 to 49

To showNetworkLive Rating +3 18-49Change vs.
live + SD
% change vs live + SD
Sunday night footballNBC4.650.051%
Thursday night footballFox3.650.164%
Monday night footballESPN2.960.176%
Grey’s AnatomyABC2.331.074%
It’s usNBC2.190.970%
The bacheloretteABC2.10.4427%
The masked singerFox2.090.4528%
Chicago PDNBC1.650.6870%
Station 19ABC1.650.4436%
Chicago fireNBC1.580.5451%
60 minutesCBS1.560.053%
Chicago MedNBC1.560.434%
The simpsonsFox1.410.13ten%
The Voice – TuesdayNBC1.320.1917%
The Voice – MondayNBC1.260.2728%
CMA AwardABC1.240.1312%
Young SheldonCBS1.180.3847%
The good doctorABC1.180.5794%
Law and Order: SVUNBC1.130.5491%
I can see your voiceFox1.090.1820%
Dancing with the starsABC1.090.1922%

Total viewers

To showNetworkLive +3
viewers (in thousands)
Change vs.
live + SD
% change vs live + SD
Sunday night footballNBC15,9621751%
60 minutesCBS12 8824984%
Thursday night footballFox12,5754143%
Monday night footballESPN10,2944665%
It’s usNBC10 1063,25748%
Chicago MedNBC10,0372,20328%
Chicago fireNBC10,0342 80639%
Chicago PDNBC9,7503,32552%
Young SheldonCBS9 3361 93726%
Grey’s AnatomyABC9,0503 12453%
The Voice – TuesdayNBC8 7771,14215%
The Voice – MondayNBC8,7201,45220%
Station 19ABC8 4821,89229%
The good doctorABC8,1073 35371%
CMA AwardABC7 787706ten%
The masked singerFox7 6931,63327%
NCIS: Los AngelesCBS7,4981,39323%
MumCBS6 854164832%
Dancing with the starsABC6 81384814%
The bacheloretteABC6,5191 22123%



What Are The Main Benefits Of Comparing Car Insurance Quotes Online

LOS ANGELES, CA / ACCESSWIRE / June 24, 2020, / Compare-autoinsurance.Org has launched a new blog post that presents the main benefits of comparing multiple car insurance quotes. For more info and free online quotes, please visit https://compare-autoinsurance.Org/the-advantages-of-comparing-prices-with-car-insurance-quotes-online/ The modern society has numerous technological advantages. One important advantage is the speed at which information is sent and received. With the help of the internet, the shopping habits of many persons have drastically changed. The car insurance industry hasn't remained untouched by these changes. On the internet, drivers can compare insurance prices and find out which sellers have the best offers. View photos The advantages of comparing online car insurance quotes are the following: Online quotes can be obtained from anywhere and at any time. Unlike physical insurance agencies, websites don't have a specific schedule and they are available at any time. Drivers that have busy working schedules, can compare quotes from anywhere and at any time, even at midnight. Multiple choices. Almost all insurance providers, no matter if they are well-known brands or just local insurers, have an online presence. Online quotes will allow policyholders the chance to discover multiple insurance companies and check their prices. Drivers are no longer required to get quotes from just a few known insurance companies. Also, local and regional insurers can provide lower insurance rates for the same services. Accurate insurance estimates. Online quotes can only be accurate if the customers provide accurate and real info about their car models and driving history. Lying about past driving incidents can make the price estimates to be lower, but when dealing with an insurance company lying to them is useless. Usually, insurance companies will do research about a potential customer before granting him coverage. Online quotes can be sorted easily. Although drivers are recommended to not choose a policy just based on its price, drivers can easily sort quotes by insurance price. Using brokerage websites will allow drivers to get quotes from multiple insurers, thus making the comparison faster and easier. For additional info, money-saving tips, and free car insurance quotes, visit https://compare-autoinsurance.Org/ Compare-autoinsurance.Org is an online provider of life, home, health, and auto insurance quotes. This website is unique because it does not simply stick to one kind of insurance provider, but brings the clients the best deals from many different online insurance carriers. In this way, clients have access to offers from multiple carriers all in one place: this website. On this site, customers have access to quotes for insurance plans from various agencies, such as local or nationwide agencies, brand names insurance companies, etc. "Online quotes can easily help drivers obtain better car insurance deals. All they have to do is to complete an online form with accurate and real info, then compare prices", said Russell Rabichev, Marketing Director of Internet Marketing Company. CONTACT: Company Name: Internet Marketing CompanyPerson for contact Name: Gurgu CPhone Number: (818) 359-3898Email: [email protected]rnetmarketingcompany.BizWebsite: https://compare-autoinsurance.Org/ SOURCE: Compare-autoinsurance.Org View source version on accesswire.Com:https://www.Accesswire.Com/595055/What-Are-The-Main-Benefits-Of-Comparing-Car-Insurance-Quotes-Online View photos



picture credit

ExBUlletin

to request, modification Contact us at Here or [email protected]