Don't drop the puck during this game Summer Olympics season. If you don’t want to miss any of the hockey action at the Paris 2024 Olympic Games, you’re in luck. Here are all the broadcasts of the games, including information on how to watch them.
(All times Eastern. An asterisk indicates a repeat broadcast.)
Saturday July 27
- 04:00 Men's Pool A: Great Britain vs. Spain (Digital)
- 04:30 Men's Pool B: Belgium vs. Ireland (Digital)
- 06:45 Men's Pool A: Netherlands vs. South Africa (Digital)
- 07:15 Men's Pool B: Australia vs. Argentina (Digital)
- 11:00 am Men's Pool A: Germany vs. France (Digital)
- 11:30 am Men's Pool B: India vs. New Zealand (Digital)
- 1:30pm Women's Group B: USA vs. Argentina (CNBC)
- 2:15 PM Women's Pool A: Netherlands vs. France (Digital)
Sunday July 28
- 04:00 Women Pool A: Belgium vs. China (digital)
- 04:30 Women's Pool A: Germany vs. Japan (Digital)
- 06:45 Women's Pool B: Australia vs. South Africa (Digital)
- 07:15 Women's Pool B: Great Britain vs. Spain (E!)
- 11:00 am Men's Pool A: Germany vs. Spain (Digital)
- 11:30 am Men's Pool B: Belgium vs. New Zealand (Digital)
- 1:45 PM Men's Pool A: Netherlands vs. France (Digital)
- 2:15pm Men's Pool A: South Africa vs. Great Britain (Digital)
Monday July 29
- 04:00 Men's Pool B: Ireland vs. Australia (Digital)
- 04:30 Women's Pool A: Japan vs. China (Digital)
- 06:45 Men's Pool B: India vs. Argentina (Digital)
- 07:00 Women Pool B: Spain vs. USA (USA)
- 07:15 Women's Pool B: Spain vs. USA (digital)*
- 11:00am Women's Pool B: Great Britain vs. Australia (digital)
- 11:30 am Women's Pool B: South Africa vs. Argentina (Digital)
- 1:45 PM Women's Pool A: Germany vs. Netherlands (Digital)
- 2:15 PM Women's Pool A: France vs. Belgium (Digital)
Tuesday July 30
- 04:00 Men's Pool A: Spain vs. France (Digital)
- 04:30 Men's Pool A: South Africa vs. Germany (Digital)
- 06:45 Men's Group A: Great Britain vs. Netherlands (digital)
- 07:15 Men's Pool B: Ireland vs. India (Digital)
- 10:10 am Football, field hockey and more (Paris Extra 1)
- 11:00 Men's Pool B: Argentina vs. New Zealand (Digital)
- 1:45 PM Men's Pool B: Australia vs. Belgium (Digital)
Wednesday July 31st
- 04:00 Women Pool B: Argentina vs. Spain (Digital)
- 04:30 Women's Pool B: South Africa vs. Great Britain (Digital)
- 06:45 Women's Pool A: France vs. Germany (Digital)
- 07:15 Women's Pool B: Australia v. USA (E!)
- 11:00 am Women's Pool A: Belgium vs. Japan (digital)
- 11:30 am Men's Pool A: Germany vs. Netherlands (Digital)
- 1:45pm Men's Pool A: Spain vs. South Africa (Digital)
- 2:15 PM Women's Pool A: Netherlands vs. China (Digital)
Thursday August 1st
- 04:00 Men's Pool B: India vs. Belgium (Digital)
- 04:30 Men's Pool B: New Zealand vs. Australia (Digital)
- 06:45 Men's Pool A: France vs. Great Britain (Digital)
- 07:15 Men's Pool B: Argentina vs. Ireland (Digital)
- 10:10 Field Hockey & More (Paris Extra 1)
- 11:00am Women's Pool B: USA vs. Great Britain (USA)
- 11:30am Women's Pool B: Spain vs. South Africa (Digital)
- 1:45pm Women's Pool A: Japan vs. France (Digital)
- 2:15pm Women's Pool B: Argentina vs. Australia (Digital)
- 5:00 PM Encore: Field Hockey & More (Paris Extra 2)
- 10:30 pm Encore: Field Hockey and More (Paris Extra 1)
Friday August 2nd
- 04:00 Women Pool A: China vs. Germany (Digital)
- 04:30 Men's Pool A: Netherlands vs. Spain (Digital)
- 06:45 Women's Pool A: Belgium vs. Netherlands (Digital)
- 07:15 Men's Pool B: Australia vs. India (Digital)
- 11:00 Men's Pool B: New Zealand vs. Ireland (Digital)
- 11:30 am Men's Pool B: Belgium vs. Argentina (Digital)
- 1:45pm Men's Pool A: France vs. South Africa (Digital)
- 2:15pm Men's Pool A: Great Britain vs. Germany (Digital)
Saturday August 3rd
- 04:00 Women Pool B: Great Britain vs Argentina (Digital)
- 04:30 Women's Pool A: Netherlands vs. Japan (Digital)
- 06:45 Women's Pool B: Australia vs. Spain (Digital)
- 07:15 Women's Pool B: USA vs. South Africa (USA)
- 11:00 Women's Pool A: China vs. France (Digital)
- 1:45 PM Women's Pool A: Germany vs. Belgium (Digital)
Sunday August 4th
- 04.00 am Men QF 1 (Digital)
- 06:30 Men QF 2 (Digital)
- 11:30 am Men's QF3 (Digital)
- 11:30 am Volleyball, field hockey and more (Paris Extra 1)
- 2:00 PM Men's QF 4 (Digital)
- 21:45 Men's QF (USA)
Monday August 5th
- 04:00 Women's Quarterfinal 1 (Digital)
- 06:30 Women's Quarterfinal 2 (Digital)
- 11:30 am Women's 3 Quarterfinals (digital)
- 2:00 PM Women's Water Final (USA)
- 11:30pm Women's Quarterfinal (USA)
Tuesday August 6th
- 08:00 am Semi-final men 1 (digital)
- 1:00 PM Semi-final men 2 (digital)
- 8:00 PM Men's Semi-Final (USA)
Wednesday August 7th
- 08:00 am Women's 1 semi-final (digital)
- 1:00 PM Semi-final women 2 (digital)
- 8:00 PM Women's Semi-Final (US)*
Thursday August 8th
- 04:00 Field Hockey, Taekwondo and more (Paris Extra 2)
- 08:00 am Bronze final men (digital)
- 1:00 PM Men's Gold Final (digital)
- 5:00 PM Field hockey, women's kite final (E!)
- 9:30 PM Men's Gold Final (USA)*
Friday August 9th
- 08:00 am Women's Bronze Final (digital)
- 11:00 am Women's Bronze Final (USA)*
- 2:00 PM Women's Gold Final (digital)
- 9:00 PM Women's Gold Final (USA)*
Saturday August 10th
- 9:00 PM Women's Gold Final (USA)*